الرئيسية / وثائق / تقرير هام من حركة تحريرالسودان/ عبد الواحد محمد نور

تقرير هام من حركة تحريرالسودان/ عبد الواحد محمد نور

Sudan voices

تقرير هام
حركة تحرير السودان / عبدالواحد محمد نور
حول مشاركة وفدهم في المؤتمر الاستثنائي للحركة الشعبية كمراقبين
تقرير حول مشاركة حركة/ جيش تحرير السودان في فعاليات المؤتمر العام الإستثنائي للحركة الشعبية شمال إكتوبر 2017م بكاودا
إختتم وفد حركة/ جيش تحرير السودان قيادة الأستاذ/ عبد الواحد محمد أحمد النور ، المشارك في فعاليات المؤتمر العام الإستثنائي للحركة الشعبية شمال زيارته إلي مدينة كاودا مقر المؤتمر والتى إستغرقت أكثر من إسبوعين في الفترة من 8 إلي 22 إكتوبر 2017م ، وضم الوفد كل من:
1. اللواء الركن/ عبد الله حران ، مستشار رئيس الحركة للشئون الإدارية وقائد فرقة السودان العلماني ورئيس الوفد.
2. الرفيق/ محمد عبد الرحمن الناير ، عضو المجلس القيادي الأعلي و الناطق الرسمي باسم مكتب رئيس الحركة.
3.الرفيق/ عبد اللطيف عبد الرحمن أبكر ، عضو المجلس القيادى الأعلي ومدير مكتب رئيس الحركة.
4. الرفيق/ مصطفي شريف محمد ، عضو المجلس القيادي الأعلي وأمين التنظيم والفئات.
5. الرفيق/ عز الدين نول أرباب ، عضو المجلس القيادي الأعلي.
6. العميد الركن/ موسي آدم عبد الله (عراديب).
7. العقيد الركن/ مزمل محمد أحمد.
8. الرائد/ علي يوسف حسب الله.
9.ملازم أول/ إبراهيم أبكر إبراهيم.
10. ملازم أول/ حنفي آدم أبكر.
11. ملازم أول/ زكريا بركة صيام.
12. ملازم ثاني/ علي حامد همة يوسف.
13. عدد 58 من مرافقي الوفد من ضباط وضباط صف وجنود جيش تحرير السودان.
وقد حضر الوفد كل الجلسات الإجرائية للمؤتمر لإجازة المنفستو الذي تضمن من ضمن قضايا أخري العلمانية والبان أفريكا والوحدة الطوعية للأقاليم السودانية عبر ممارسة حق تقرير المصير ، وكذلك حضور إجازة الدستور وإنتخاب رئيس الحركة الشعبية بعد أن رشحه عضو الحركة الشعبية شمال من إقليم النيل الأزرق رقم بطاقته 25 وثناه اللواء ركن/ إبراهيم ملفا من إقليم جبال النوبة/جنوب كردفان رقم بطاقته 119 ولم يتقدم أي عضو آخر للترشح أو الترشيح خلال الفترة التى حددتها اللجنة القانونية ولم تقدم أي طعون ، وبذلك تم إنتخابه رئيسا بالإجماع وسط الزغاريد والتصفيق والدموع ، وكذلك جلسات إنتخاب مجلس التحرير القومي والسكرتير العام وتقييم تجربة الحركة الشعبية لتحرير السودان منذ العام 1983 إلي 2017م ، وقد إتسمت مداولات المؤتمر بالديمقراطية والشفافية والنزاهة بشهادة كل الحضور من وفود القوي السياسية والحركات الثورية ومنظمات المجتمع المدني المحلية والإقليمية والدولية.
وعلي هامش المؤتمر إلتقي وفد الحركة بعدد كبير من قيادات الحركة الشعبية شمال السياسية والعسكرية وناقش عدد من القضايا المشتركة وبناء الكتلة التأريخية لتغيير النظام وبناء دولة المواطنة المتساوية ، وأبرزهم:
1. الفريق الركن/ عبد العزيز آدم الحلو ، رئيس الحركة الشعبية شمال والقائد العام.
2. الفريق الركن/ جقود مكوار مرادة ، نائب رئيس الحركة الشعبية شمال.
3. الرفيق/ تجاني تمة الجمري ، رئيس مجلس التحرير القومي.
4. الرفيق/ عبد الله إبراهيم أوجلان ، رئيس المؤتمر.
5. الرفيق / عمار آمون دلدوم ، السكرتير العام للحركة الشعبية شمال.
6. الرفيق/ سيلا موسي كنجى ، نائب السكرتير العام للحركة الشعبية شمال.
7. ممثلين عن مجلسي التحرير في إقليمي جبال النوبة/ جنوب كردفان والنيل الأزرق.
8. الإدارات الأهلية والمدنية بالمنطقتين.
وقد شاركت الفرقة الموسيقية لفرقة السودان العلماني بعدد من الأغنيات الوطنية والثورية في كرنفال اليوم الختامي للمؤتمر بميدان الحرية بكاودا والتى نالت إستحسان ورضا كل الجماهير.
محمد عبد الرحمن الناير
الناطق الرسمي باسم مكتب رئيس الحركة
elnairson@gmail.com
30 إكتوبر 2017م

ــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــ
Report on participation of Sudan Liberation Movement/Army on SPLM/A-N Extraordinary National Convention on Oct 2017 in Kauda
The delegation of Sudan Liberation Movement/ Army led by Chairman Abdul Wahid Ahmed Alnor, attended SPLM/A-N Extraordinary National Convention in Kauda convened between 8th – 22 October in which the movement participated with 70 personals.
The delegation of SLM/A attended all procedural, technical and closed meetings of the conference that included the ratification of the constitution whereby the SPLM/A-N adopted the secularism, Pan Africanism self determination and the voluntary unity of Sudan regions.
Nonetheless; the SLM/A delegation observed the election of the Chairman of Sudan Peoples’ Liberation Movement Army North General Abdel Aziz Adam Al Helu; where he was nominated by a member No. 25 From The Blue Nile and was seconded by a member No. 119 from Nuba Mountain by the name of Major General Ibrahim Almufa Murra within the period of time allowed by the Legal committee for the conference; but there was no member with objection to the nominee.
The second time was for the second nominee but nobody was nominated until the time allowed elapsed, consequently; Gen. Abdul Aziz Al Helu was unanimously elected as Chairman of Sudan Peoples’ Liberation Movement Army North in an environment of ululations, applauds and tears in the eyes of the celebrators.
Moreover; the SLM/A delegation witnessed the elections of National Liberation Council, where General Secretary Comrade Amar Amom Daldoum was elected; in addition to the evaluation of SPLM/A experiences and lesson learned from 1983 to 22 0ctober 2017. However; the deliberations and discussions in the conference was filled by democratic spirit, transparency and integrity that was witnessed by all attendances from Sudan revolution movements, delegates of Sudan political parties, civil society activists and guests of honors.
On the corridor meetings the delegation of Sudan Liberation Movement/Army met many prominent leaders of Sudan Peoples’ Liberation Movement/Army North in which they discussed issues of mutual concern and formation of historical block for change in Sudan and creation of state of equal citizenship. Among these leaders the SLM/A delegation met were:-
1. L.T Gen. Abdul Aziz Adam Al Helu the elected Chairman of Sudan Peoples’ Liberation Movement/Army North.
2. L.T Gen. Jogod Mukwar Murada, the elected Vice Chairman.
3. Comrade Tigani Timma Al Jamri, the elected Chairperson of National Liberation Council.
4. Comrade Abdalla Ibrahim Ojalan, the Chairperson to SPLM/A-N Extraordinary National Convention.
5. Comrade Amar Amoum Daldoum, the elected General Secretary of SPLM/A- North.
6. Comrade Sela Musa Kanji the elected Vice General Secretary of the SPLM/A-North.
7. The Representatives of the National Liberation Council from both regions, Nuba Mountains and Blue Nile.
8. Native and civil administrations in the two regions Blue Nile and the Nuba Mountains.
On the other hand the band of Secular Sudan Division of Sudan Liberation Movement/Army participated with revolution and national songs that amazed and moved the hearts of the participants on the closing day of the carnival.
The following is the list of the Sudan Liberation Movement/ Army participants:
1. Major-General Abdalla Harran, the Advisor of the Chairman on administration Affairs, Commander of Secular Sudan Division and Team Leader of the delegation.
2. Comrade Moahmmed Abdel Rahman Elnair member of Supreme Leadership Council and the spokesperson of the the office of the Chairman.
3. Comrade Abdul Latif Abaker the member of the Supreme leadership Council and the director to the office of the Chairman.
4. Comrade Musafa Sharif Mohamed member of Supreme Leadership Council and Secretary for Organization and Sectors Affairs.
5. Izzadine Noul Arbab a member of Supreme Leadership Council.
6. Brigadier General Musa Adam Abdalla ( Aradeeb).
7. Colonel Muzamil Mohamed Ahmed.
8. Major Ali Yousif Hassab Alla.
9. F.L Ibrahim Abakar Ibrahim.
10. F. L Hanafi Adam Abaker.
11. F. L Zakaria Baraka Siyam.
12. S. L Ali Hamid Himat Yousif.
13. 58 extra members of commissioned and non commissioned officer of Sudan Liberation Army.
Mohammed Abdel Rahman Elnair
SPOKESPERSON OF CHAIRMAN OFFICE OF SUDAN LIBERATION MOVEMENT/ARMY
Email: alnairson@gmail.com
30TH OCTOBER 2017

اضف رد

لن يتم نشر البريد الإلكتروني . الحقول المطلوبة مشار لها بـ *

*